HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 19, 2022

Print this page
August 19, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (2) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
3. (3) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.
4. (7) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
5. (8) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
6. (5) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
7. (4) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
8. (1) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (1) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
3. (3) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
4. (5) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
5. (4) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
6. (6) 88 Derek Nevels, Corder, Mo.
7. (7) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
DNS – 23 Jason Brotherton, Versailles, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (1) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
3. (8) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
4. (3) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
5. (5) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
6. (7) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
7. (10) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
8. (9) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
9. (11) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
10. (15) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
11. (6) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.
12. (13) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
13. (4) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
14. (12) 88 Derek Nevels, Corder, Mo.
15. (16) 23 Jason Brotherton, Versailles, Mo.
16. (14) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (5) 45 Aaron Poe, Knob Noster, Mo.
3. (3) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
4. (1) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (7) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
6. (2) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
7. (4) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
2. (3) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
3. (6) 8T Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
4. (7) 19J Tyler Crocker
5. (4) 15 Shane Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
6. (5) 8H Adam Halley, New Haven, Mo.
7. (1) 21 Kenny Riegel, Jefferson City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 45 Aaron Poe, Knob Noster, Mo.
2. (4) 8T Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (1) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
4. (7) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
5. (5) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
6. (8) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
7. (3) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
8. (10) 15 Shane Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
9. (13) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.
10. (9) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
11. (6) 19J Tyler Crocker
12. (12) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
13. (14) 21 Kenny Riegel, Jefferson City, Mo.
14. (11) 8H Adam Halley, New Haven, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (3) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
2. (6) 30 Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
4. (4) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (7) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (10) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
7. (9) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
8. (5) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
9. (1) 77 Sam Smith
10. (8) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 30 Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
2. (3) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
3. (7) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
4. (6) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (2) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
6. (5) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
7. (8) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
8. (10) 77 Sam Smith
9. (9) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
10. (4) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
2. (2) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
3. (6) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
4. (1) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
5. (4) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
6. (7) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (5) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 50 Kayden Clatt, Edina, Mo.
2. (2) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
3. (3) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
4. (7) 74X Kaleb Harmon, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (1) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
6. (5) 14V Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
7. (6) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
2. (1) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (5) 00B Matt Becker, richfountain, Mo.
4. (4) 14 Reid Millard, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (3) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
6. (6) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
2. (2) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (5) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (1) 50 Kayden Clatt, Edina, Mo.
5. (11) 14 Reid Millard, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (6) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
7. (8) 00B Matt Becker, richfountain, Mo.
8. (7) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
9. (15) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
10. (9) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
11. (10) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
12. (14) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
13. (18) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.
14. (4) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
15. (13) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
16. (16) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.
17. (12) 74X Kaleb Harmon, Hallsville, Mo.
18. (17) 14V Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
19. (20) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.
20. (19) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat:
1. (2) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (9) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (3) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
5. (7) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
6. (4) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
7. (5) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
8. (8) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
9. (1) 15 Abby Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.
DNS – 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
2. (3) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
3. (6) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
4. (8) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
5. (7) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
6. (5) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
7. (2) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
8. (4) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
DNS – 15 Abby Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.
DNS – 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.