HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 5, 2022

Print this page
August 5, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
2. (5) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
3. (7) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
4. (2) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
5. (1) 17 Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
6. (4) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
7. (6) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (5) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
4. (7) 24L Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
5. (1) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
6. (3) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
7. (6) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (4) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
4. (3) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
5. (13) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
6. (6) 24L Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
7. (8) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
8. (10) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
9. (11) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
10. (12) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
11. (7) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
12. (5) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
13. (9) 17 Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
DNS – 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
2. (1) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
4. (8) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
5. (4) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
6. (6) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
7. (3) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
8. (2) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
DNS – (9) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (3) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
4. (5) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
5. (6) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
7. (8) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
8. (4) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (1) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
3. (3) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
4. (5) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
5. (12) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
7. (6) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
8. (14) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
9. (4) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
10. (9) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
11. (10) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
12. (11) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
13. (15) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
14. (17) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
15. (13) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
16. (8) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
17. (16) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
2. (7) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
3. (4) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (1) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (5) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (8) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
7. (6) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
8. (3) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
2. (2) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (3) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
5. (4) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (6) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
7. (7) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
8. (8) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (3) 11K Kyle Smith, Stover, Mo.
3. (1) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (6) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
5. (4) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
6. (7) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
7. (2) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
8. (10) 15B Chris Berry, Moberly, Mo.
9. (9) 2 Michael Grossman, Keokuk, Iowa
10. (8) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
DNS – 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 32J Jason Zemeskas, Mt. Vernon, Ill.
2. (6) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
3. (1) 15 Cody Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (5) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
5. (9) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
6. (4) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
7. (2) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
8. (7) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
9. (3) 18 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
DNS – 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (16) 2 Michael Grossman, Keokuk, Iowa
2. (4) 11K Kyle Smith, Stover, Mo.
3. (18) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
4. (2) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
5. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
6. (8) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
7. (3) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
8. (6) 15 Cody Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
9. (14) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
10. (7) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
11. (9) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
12. (17) 18 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
13. (10) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
14. (15) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
15. (12) 15B Chris Berry, Moberly, Mo.
16. (1) 32J Jason Zemeskas, Mt. Vernon, Ill.
17. (11) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
18. (13) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
19. (19) 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.
DNS – 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
DNS – 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.