HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 30, 2022

Print this page
September 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (9) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
3. (1) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
4. (5) 22 Darrel Moser Jr., New Haven, Mo.
5. (2) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
6. (7) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
7. (4) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
8. (6) 2M Allen Meyer Jr., Washington, Mo.
9. (8) 02M Allen Meyer, Washington, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 5 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
2. (8) 26 Gary Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
4. (4) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
5. (6) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
6. (1) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
7. (2) 34 Randy Johnson, Wright City, Mo.
8. (9) 3S Daniel Schlup, Wentzville, Mo.
9. (7) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
3. (5) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
4. (7) 22 Darrel Moser Jr., New Haven, Mo.
5. (2) 26 Gary Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
6. (4) 5 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
7. (14) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
8. (6) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
9. (10) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
10. (11) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
11. (9) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
12. (18) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
13. (16) 02M Allen Meyer, Washington, Mo.
14. (17) 3S Daniel Schlup, Wentzville, Mo.
15. (13) 34 Randy Johnson, Wright City, Mo.
16. (8) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
17. (12) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
18. (15) 2M Allen Meyer Jr., Washington, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
2. (6) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
3. (7) 13K Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
4. (3) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.
5. (4) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
6. (5) 25 Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
7. (1) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (5) 9 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (1) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
4. (6) 5 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
5. (3) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 0 Dakota Girard, Moberly, Mo.
7. (2) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
2. (7) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.
3. (5) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
4. (6) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
5. (2) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
6. (4) 87D Jeff Duncan, Holden, Mo.
7. (1) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.

Feature:
1. (6) 9 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (3) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
3. (5) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
4. (13) 0 Dakota Girard, Moberly, Mo.
5. (8) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
6. (9) 5 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
7. (7) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
8. (4) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
9. (1) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
10. (12) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
11. (10) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
12. (16) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
13. (21) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
14. (11) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
15. (14) 87D Jeff Duncan, Holden, Mo.
16. (18) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.
17. (17) 13K Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
18. (15) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
19. (19) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
20. (20) 25 Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
21. (2) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 04B Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
2. (4) 94C J.T. Carroll, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (3) 19J Tyler Crocker
4. (7) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (5) 15 Shane Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
6. (8) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.
7. (6) 2W Walker Allen, Warrenton, Mo.
8. (1) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (1) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (2) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
4. (8) 24C Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (4) 21 Jay Prevete, Windsor, Mo.
6. (6) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
7. (7) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
8. (5) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.

Feature:
1. (15) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (6) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (3) 94C J.T. Carroll, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (8) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
5. (1) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
6. (11) 21 Jay Prevete, Windsor, Mo.
7. (4) 24C Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.
8. (5) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
9. (16) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
10. (12) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
11. (7) 19J Tyler Crocker
12. (10) 15 Shane Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
13. (13) 2W Walker Allen, Warrenton, Mo.
14. (2) 04B Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
15. (14) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
DQ – (9) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
2. (1) 0F Cory Flamm, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (6) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
4. (2) 34 Gary Lamke, Washington, Mo.
5. (8) 17 Shayne Healea, Centertown, Mo.
6. (7) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
7. (9) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.
8. (3) 0 Paul Turpin Sr., Jefferson City, Mo.
9. (5) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 88R Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
2. (3) 30 Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
3. (1) 88 Chris Messerli, California, Mo.
4. (8) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
5. (4) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (2) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
7. (7) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
8. (5) 77 Sam Smith
9. (9) 6ER Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 88R Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
2. (5) 30 Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
3. (3) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
4. (11) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
5. (6) 0F Cory Flamm, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (8) 88 Chris Messerli, California, Mo.
7. (7) 17 Shayne Healea, Centertown, Mo.
8. (13) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
9. (12) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.
10. (10) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
11. (14) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
12. (16) 0 Paul Turpin Sr., Jefferson City, Mo.
13. (15) 77 Sam Smith
14. (18) 6ER Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
15. (17) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
16. (4) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
17. (9) 34 Gary Lamke, Washington, Mo.
DQ – (2) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 00B Matt Becker, Rich Fountain, Mo.
2. (1) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
3. (3) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
4. (5) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
5. (6) 50 Kayden Clatt, Edina, Mo.
6. (8) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
7. (2) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
8. (4) 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 55 Brady Rudd, Washington, Mo.
2. (7) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
3. (5) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
4. (1) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
5. (8) 96 Dalton Imhoff, Jamestown, Mo.
6. (3) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
7. (4) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.
8. (6) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
2. (8) 14M Reid Millard, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (7) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (5) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
5. (6) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.
6. (4) 20B Chevy Boyer, New Haven, Mo.
7. (1) 14 Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
8. (3) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
2. (1) 00B Matt Becker, Rich Fountain, Mo.
3. (2) 14M Reid Millard, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (10) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
5. (9) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
6. (14) 50 Kayden Clatt, Edina, Mo.
7. (11) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
8. (8) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
9. (12) 96 Dalton Imhoff, Jamestown, Mo.
10. (20) 20B Chevy Boyer, New Haven, Mo.
11. (22) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
12. (24) 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
13. (15) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
14. (21) 14 Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
15. (18) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
16. (17) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.
17. (13) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
18. (4) 55 Brady Rudd, Washington, Mo.
19. (3) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
20. (5) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
21. (7) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
22. (19) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.
23. (23) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.
24. (16) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
2. (1) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
3. (3) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (4) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
5. (9) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
6. (5) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
7. (6) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
8. (8) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
9. (7) 3M Bobby Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
2. (5) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
3. (2) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
4. (3) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
5. (8) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
6. (9) 15 Abby Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.
7. (6) 41 Corbin Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
8. (1) 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.
9. (7) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
3. (1) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
4. (18) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
5. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
7. (8) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
8. (12) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
9. (13) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
10. (14) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
11. (4) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
12. (10) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
13. (9) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
14. (11) 15 Abby Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.
15. (16) 41 Corbin Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
16. (15) 3M Bobby Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
17. (6) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
18. (17) 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.