HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 16, 2022

Print this page
September 16, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
3. (4) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
4. (1) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
5. (5) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
6. (6) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
7. (7) 23 Jason Brotherton, Versailles, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
2. (1) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
3. (4) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
4. (5) 13 Tanner Burton, Centralia, Mo.
5. (2) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.
DNS – 85 Curtis Prinster, Wright City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (5) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (2) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
4. (3) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
5. (6) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
6. (4) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (4) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
3. (2) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
4. (13) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
5. (1) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (8) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
7. (12) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
8. (15) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
9. (6) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
10. (9) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
11. (17) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
12. (5) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
13. (11) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
14. (18) 23 Jason Brotherton, Versailles, Mo.
15. (14) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.
16. (10) 13 Tanner Burton, Centralia, Mo.
17. (19) 85 Curtis Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
18. (16) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
19. (7) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
2. (5) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
3. (3) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
4. (7) 34 Gary Lamke, Washington, Mo.
5. (2) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
6. (1) 17 Shayne Healea, Centertown, Mo.
7. (6) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 88 Chris Messerli, California, Mo.
3. (2) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (5) 5 Justin McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
5. (1) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (3) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
7. (7) 22 Charles Russell, Henley, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 88R Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
2. (1) 26 Preston McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
3. (4) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
4. (5) 30 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
5. (3) 0 Paul Turpin SR, Jefferson City, Mo.
DNS – 77 Sam Smith

Feature:
1. (4) 88R Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
2. (14) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
3. (1) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
4. (8) 26 Preston McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
5. (12) 5 Justin McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
6. (6) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
7. (9) 30 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
8. (15) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
9. (2) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
10. (11) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
11. (18) 17 Shayne Healea, Centertown, Mo.
12. (17) 22 Charles Russell, Henley, Mo.
13. (7) 34 Gary Lamke, Washington, Mo.
14. (10) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
15. (13) 0 Paul Turpin SR, Jefferson City, Mo.
16. (5) 88 Chris Messerli, California, Mo.
17. (3) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
18. (19) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.
19. (16) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – 77 Sam Smith

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (3) 45 Aaron Poe, Knob Noster, Mo.
3. (4) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (6) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
5. (8) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
6. (5) 24D Steve Dieckmann, Centralia, Mo.
7. (1) 19J Tyler Crocker
8. (7) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 27B John Brooks, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (3) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
3. (8) 8T Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
4. (4) 04 Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
5. (6) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.
6. (7) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (1) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.
8. (5) 24C Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (1) 8T Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (4) 45 Aaron Poe, Knob Noster, Mo.
4. (3) 27B John Brooks, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (9) 04 Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
6. (16) 24C Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (7) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
8. (14) 19J Tyler Crocker
9. (12) 24D Steve Dieckmann, Centralia, Mo.
10. (6) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
11. (15) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.
12. (8) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
13. (10) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.
14. (13) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
15. (11) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
16. (2) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
3. (3) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
4. (4) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
5. (5) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
6. (6) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
2. (1) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
4. (4) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
5. (3) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (3) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (6) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
4. (1) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
5. (10) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
6. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
7. (4) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
8. (7) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
9. (8) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
10. (9) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
DNS – 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.