HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 9, 2022

Print this page
September 9, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
2. (1) 2M Allen Meyer Jr., Washington, Mo.
3. (6) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
4. (3) 21P James Pelster, New Haven, Mo.
5. (7) 31 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
6. (5) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
7. (4) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (2) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
3. (4) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
4. (5) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
5. (6) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
6. (3) 02M Allen Meyer, Washington, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (13) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
3. (5) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
4. (9) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
5. (1) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
6. (6) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
7. (4) 2M Allen Meyer Jr., Washington, Mo.
8. (7) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
9. (8) 21P James Pelster, New Haven, Mo.
10. (11) 02M Allen Meyer, Washington, Mo.
11. (3) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
12. (10) 31 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
13. (12) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
4. (6) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
5. (3) 87D Jeff Duncan, Holden, Mo.
6. (1) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
2. (1) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
4. (5) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
5. (4) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
6. (6) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
2. (4) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
3. (6) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
4. (5) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
5. (3) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
6. (1) 13 Tanner Burton, Centralia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
2. (5) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
3. (2) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
4. (9) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
5. (6) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
6. (11) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
7. (7) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
8. (4) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
9. (1) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
10. (8) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
11. (12) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
12. (17) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
13. (16) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.
14. (14) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
15. (13) 87D Jeff Duncan, Holden, Mo.
16. (15) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
17. (10) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
18. (18) 13 Tanner Burton, Centralia, Mo.

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 55 Brady Rudd, Washington, Mo.
2. (6) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (1) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
4. (5) 3 Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
5. (7) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
6. (2) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.
7. (4) 14 Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
DNS – 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 00B Matt Becker, Rich Fountain, Mo.
2. (2) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
4. (7) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
5. (4) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
6. (3) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
7. (1) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.
DNS – 23 Cody Holtkamp, Holts Summit, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
2. (5) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
3. (6) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
4. (10) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
5. (9) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
6. (12) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
7. (8) 3 Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
8. (7) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
9. (11) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.
10. (13) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.
11. (1) 00B Matt Becker, Rich Fountain, Mo.
12. (2) 55 Brady Rudd, Washington, Mo.
13. (4) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
14. (14) 14 Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
15. (16) 23 Cody Holtkamp, Holts Summit, Mo.
16. (15) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (6) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
3. (1) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
4. (7) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
5. (4) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
6. (5) 33 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
7. (2) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
8. (3) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
3. (8) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
4. (3) 17 Cody Bachtel, Centralia, Mo.
5. (4) 6T Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
6. (5) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
7. (6) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
8. (7) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (2) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
3. (3) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (6) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
5. (5) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
6. (14) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
7. (7) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
8. (4) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
9. (16) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
10. (13) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
11. (9) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
12. (8) 17 Cody Bachtel, Centralia, Mo.
13. (12) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
14. (15) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
15. (11) 33 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
16. (10) 6T Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.