HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 2, 2022

Print this page
September 2, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (5) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
3. (4) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
4. (1) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
5. (3) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
7. (9) 13 Tanner Burton, Centralia, Mo.
8. (2) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
9. (8) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
2. (9) 55K Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (2) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
4. (6) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
5. (5) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (4) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
7. (8) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
8. (3) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
9. (7) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
2. (2) 55K Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (1) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
4. (9) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
5. (4) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
6. (7) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
7. (3) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
8. (10) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
9. (11) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
10. (17) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
11. (14) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
12. (12) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
13. (8) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
14. (15) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
15. (16) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.
16. (6) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
17. (18) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
18. (13) 13 Tanner Burton, Centralia, Mo.

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (2) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
2. (4) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (3) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
4. (6) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
5. (1) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
6. (5) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
7. (9) 14 Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
8. (7) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
9. (8) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
10. (10) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
2. (1) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
3. (2) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (6) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
5. (5) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
6. (4) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
7. (10) 98 Jarrett Ballard, Hallsville, Mo.
8. (7) 14 Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
9. (11) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.
10. (8) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat:
1. (9) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (4) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
3. (2) 04 Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
4. (10) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
5. (3) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
6. (8) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.
7. (6) 19J Tyler Crocker
8. (11) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
9. (5) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
10. (7) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
11. (1) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (6) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
3. (4) 04 Blaine Ewing, Green Ridge, Mo.
4. (5) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.
5. (3) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
6. (7) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
7. (2) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
8. (9) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
9. (10) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
10. (8) 19J Tyler Crocker
DNS – (5) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
2. (6) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
3. (3) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (2) 17 Shane Healea, California, Mo.
5. (7) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
6. (1) 77 Sam Smith
7. (4) 88 Chris Messerli, California, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 26 Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
3. (2) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (5) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
5. (1) 88R Robin Showers, Eldon, Mo.
6. (3) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
2. (5) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (7) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
4. (2) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
5. (10) 88R Robin Showers, Eldon, Mo.
6. (1) 26 Bradley McDowell, Eldon, Mo.
7. (6) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
8. (9) 17 Shane Healea, California, Mo.
9. (8) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
10. (13) 88 Chris Messerli, California, Mo.
11. (3) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
2. (5) 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.
3. (7) 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.
4. (1) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
5. (6) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
6. (3) 33 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
7. (8) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
8. (4) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (7) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
3. (4) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (8) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
5. (2) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
6. (1) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
7. (6) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
8. (3) 6T Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (3) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (2) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
4. (5) 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.
5. (14) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
6. (4) 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.
7. (16) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
8. (11) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
9. (7) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
10. (12) 33 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
11. (8) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
12. (9) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
13. (6) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
14. (10) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
15. (13) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.