HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 26, 2022

Print this page
August 26, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (6) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 00B Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
4. (4) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
5. (2) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
6. (3) 75 Doug Blair, Wright City, Mo.
7. (7) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
2. (3) 1 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
3. (5) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
4. (4) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
5. (1) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
6. (6) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (1) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
3. (8) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
4. (4) 1 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
5. (2) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
6. (13) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
7. (7) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
8. (11) 75 Doug Blair, Wright City, Mo.
9. (12) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
10. (10) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
11. (9) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
12. (6) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
13. (5) 00B Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (1) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
3. (2) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
4. (5) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
5. (7) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
6. (4) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
7. (3) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
3. (6) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
4. (4) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
5. (3) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
6. (5) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (3) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
3. (4) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
4. (5) 29S Swayde Richardson, Unionville, Mo.
5. (1) 00 Cole Stanberry, Sturgeon, Mo.
6. (6) 23 Jason Brotherton, Versailles, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (10) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
3. (6) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
4. (17) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
5. (14) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
6. (2) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
7. (12) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
8. (5) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
9. (9) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
10. (3) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
11. (13) 00 Cole Stanberry, Sturgeon, Mo.
12. (4) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
13. (18) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
14. (11) 29S Swayde Richardson, Unionville, Mo.
15. (8) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
16. (7) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
17. (19) 23 Jason Brotherton, Versailles, Mo.
18. (16) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
19. (20) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
20. (15) 42 Dale Enloe, Wright City, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (9) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
2. (6) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
3. (3) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (10) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.
5. (4) 22 Charles Russell, Henley, Mo.
6. (2) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
7. (5) 77 Sam Smith
8. (1) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
9. (8) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
10. (7) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
2. (4) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (3) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.
4. (2) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
5. (5) 22 Charles Russell, Henley, Mo.
6. (6) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
7. (9) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
8. (1) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
9. (8) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – 77 Sam Smith

HORNETS

Heat:
1. (9) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (1) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
3. (10) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
4. (12) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
5. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
6. (8) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
7. (11) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
8. (4) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
9. (2) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
10. (7) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
11. (6) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
12. (3) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (2) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
3. (3) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
5. (4) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
6. (7) 96B Bobby Chilton, Warsaw, Mo.
7. (10) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
8. (11) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
9. (8) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
10. (6) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
11. (9) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
12. (12) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.