HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 12, 2022

Print this page
August 12, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7X Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (1) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
4. (3) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
5. (7) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
6. (4) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
7. (6) 002 Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (7) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
3. (1) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
4. (3) 24L Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
5. (4) 75 Doug Blair, Wright City, Mo.
6. (2) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
7. (6) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.

Feature: 
1. (3) 7X Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
3. (4) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
4. (6) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
5. (2) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
6. (5) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
7. (8) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
8. (11) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
9. (9) 75 Doug Blair, Wright City, Mo.
10. (7) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
11. (10) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
12. (12) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
13. (13) 24L Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
DNS – 002 Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
2. (2) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
3. (3) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
4. (7) 96X Jeff Hooper, Urbana, Mo.
5. (6) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
6. (9) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
7. (8) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
8. (4) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
9. (5) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
2. (4) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
3. (6) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
4. (1) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
5. (7) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
6. (8) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
7. (5) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
8. (3) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
2. (4) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
3. (6) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.
4. (7) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
5. (8) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
6. (5) 75F Rick Curtis, Fulton, Mo.
7. (3) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
8. (2) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

Feature: 
1. (1) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
2. (5) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
3. (2) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
4. (8) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
5. (14) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
6. (6) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
7. (4) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
8. (23) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
9. (7) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.
10. (10) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
11. (3) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
12. (15) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
13. (12) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
14. (16) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
15. (19) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
16. (18) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
17. (20) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
18. (21) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
19. (24) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
20. (11) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
21. (17) 75F Rick Curtis, Fulton, Mo.
22. (13) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
23. (22) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
24. (9) 96X Jeff Hooper, Urbana, Mo.
DNS – 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (5) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (7) 11W Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (1) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (4) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
6. (6) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
7. (2) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.
DNS – 116 Zack Smith, Centertown, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Steve Dieckmann, Centralia, Mo.
2. (8) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
3. (7) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (2) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (5) 19J Tyler Crocker
6. (4) 54 Gage Test, Mexico, Mo.
7. (6) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
8. (3) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.

Feature: 
1. (2) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (1) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
3. (5) 11W Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (4) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
5. (14) 19J Tyler Crocker
6. (8) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (13) 116 Zack Smith, Centertown, Mo.
8. (3) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
9. (6) 24 Steve Dieckmann, Centralia, Mo.
10. (12) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
11. (11) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
12. (9) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
13. (7) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
14. (15) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.
15. (10) 54 Gage Test, Mexico, Mo.
DNS – 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
2. (2) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
3. (3) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (5) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.
5. (4) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
DNS – 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
2. (2) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
3. (1) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
4. (3) 22 Charles Russell, Russelville, Mo.
5. (4) 77 Sam Smith

1. (4) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
2. (10) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
3. (3) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
4. (5) 47A Jack Wood, Eldon, Mo.
5. (7) 22 Charles Russell, Russelville, Mo.
6. (1) 21 Darin Porter, California, Mo.
7. (6) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
8. (8) 77 Sam Smith
9. (9) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
10. (2) 1SS Stan Booth, Eldon, Mo.
DNS – 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 15 Cody Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
3. (7) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
4. (3) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
5. (2) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
6. (4) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
7. (1) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
2. (2) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
3. (3) 05 Landon Neisen, LaGrange, Mo.
4. (6) 15H Devin Harrell, Hannibal, Mo.
5. (4) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
6. (5) 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.

Feature: 
1. (1) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 05 Landon Neisen, LaGrange, Mo.
3. (3) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (7) 15H Devin Harrell, Hannibal, Mo.
5. (12) 17R Austin Reno, Centralia, Mo.
6. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
7. (13) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
8. (2) 15 Cody Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
9. (9) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
10. (8) 15R Cody Reno, Centralia, Mo.
11. (10) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
12. (4) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
13. (11) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.