HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for July 22, 2022

Print this page
July 22, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (5) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
3. (4) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, Mo.
4. (6) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
5. (3) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
6. (2) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
7. (7) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (4) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
3. (6) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
4. (2) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
5. (3) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
7. (5) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (8) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (5) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
4. (3) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
5. (1) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
6. (2) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
7. (6) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
8. (7) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
3. (2) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
4. (5) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
5. (3) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
6. (4) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
7. (6) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
8. (7) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
2. (2) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
3. (4) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
4. (5) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
5. (7) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
6. (8) 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
7. (3) 75F Rick Curtis, Fulton, Mo.
8. (6) 30 Dustin Loucks, Fulton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (12) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
4. (3) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
5. (11) 11 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
6. (7) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
7. (23) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
8. (14) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
9. (21) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
10. (8) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
11. (17) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
12. (15) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
13. (24) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
14. (18) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
15. (22) 30 Dustin Loucks, Fulton, Mo.
16. (13) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
17. (9) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
18. (16) 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
19. (20) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
20. (19) 75F Rick Curtis, Fulton, Mo.
21. (5) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
22. (4) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
23. (6) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
24. (10) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (4) 15 Shane Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
3. (5) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.
4. (2) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (1) 54 Gage Test, Mexico, Mo.
6. (6) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (5) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (2) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
4. (6) 19J Tyler Crocker
5. (1) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
6. (3) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (6) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
3. (5) 75 Nathan Williams, Fulton, Mo.
4. (7) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (9) 618 Mike Lucas, Wardsville, Mo.
6. (4) 15 Shane Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
7. (2) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
8. (8) 54 Gage Test, Mexico, Mo.
9. (11) 32 Shane Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
10. (3) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
11. (10) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
DNS – 19J Tyler Crocker

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 41 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
2. (4) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
3. (7) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (1) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (9) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (8) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
7. (6) 77 Sam Smith
8. (3) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
9. (5) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
3. (5) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (4) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
5. (2) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
6. (1) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
7. (7) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
2. (5) 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.
3. (3) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
4. (6) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
5. (4) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
6. (2) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
3. (5) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (2) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
5. (10) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
6. (7) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
7. (9) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
8. (8) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
9. (11) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
10. (4) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
11. (12) 74 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
12. (3) 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.
DNS – 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.