HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for July 8, 2022

Print this page
July 8, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (5) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
3. (3) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
4. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 22 Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
6. (7) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
7. (6) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
8. (8) 31 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
2. (1) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, Mo.
3. (3) 19 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
4. (4) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
5. (7) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
6. (2) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
7. (6) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 00S Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
2. (7) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
3. (4) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
4. (5) 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
5. (1) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
6. (6) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
7. (2) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (6) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, Mo.
3. (8) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
4. (11) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
6. (15) 22 Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
7. (4) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
8. (9) 19 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
9. (1) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
10. (12) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
11. (16) 85S Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.
12. (20) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
13. (19) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
14. (7) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
15. (13) 66 Eric Johnson, Columbia, Mo.
16. (14) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
17. (18) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
18. (17) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
19. (22) 31 Matt Barnett, Mexico, Mo.
20. (3) 00S Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
21. (10) 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
22. (21) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.

TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (3) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
3. (1) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
4. (4) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
5. (2) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
6. (6) 23 Kendyr Taylor, Mexico, Mo.
7. (7) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (1) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
3. (6) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (3) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
5. (4) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
DNS – (5) 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (8) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
3. (5) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
4. (4) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
5. (11) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
6. (6) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
7. (9) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
8. (7) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
9. (3) 33 Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
10. (2) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
11. (12) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
12. (10) 23 Kendyr Taylor, Mexico, Mo.
13. (13) 32 Todd Hellman, Union, Mo.

305 WINGED SPRINTS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 79 Gage Montgomery, Fredericktown, Mo.
2. (2) 14C Mike Trent, Rochport, Mo.
3. (4) 63 Randy Martin, California, Mo.
4. (5) 26B Matt Fox, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (6) 15K Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo.
6. (1) 61A Doug Fry, Wheatland, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 88 J Kinder, Iberia, Mo.
2. (4) 15 Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo.
3. (3) 1P Curtis Evans, Norborne, Mo.
4. (2) 72 Curtis Boyer, New Haven, Mo.
5. (1) 16 Tyler Shane, California, Mo.
6. (6) 55 Ken Potter, Harrisonville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 88 J Kinder, Iberia, Mo.
2. (2) 79 Gage Montgomery, Fredericktown, Mo.
3. (6) 1P Curtis Evans, Norborne, Mo.
4. (4) 14C Mike Trent, Rochport, Mo.
5. (5) 63 Randy Martin, California, Mo.
6. (3) 15 Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo.
7. (7) 26B Matt Fox, Sedalia, Mo.
8. (11) 55 Ken Potter, Harrisonville, Mo.
9. (10) 16 Tyler Shane, California, Mo.
10. (8) 15K Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo.
11. (12) 61A Doug Fry, Wheatland, Mo.
12. (9) 72 Curtis Boyer, New Haven, Mo.

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
3. (5) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
4. (3) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
5. (8) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
6. (1) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
7. (7) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
8. (4) 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 00 Matt Becker, richfountain, Mo.
2. (4) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (1) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
4. (7) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
5. (2) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
6. (6) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
7. (5) 14V Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
8. (8) 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
2. (9) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (8) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
4. (4) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (3) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
6. (7) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
7. (11) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
8. (1) 00 Matt Becker, richfountain, Mo.
9. (14) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
10. (6) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
11. (10) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
12. (12) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
13. (2) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
14. (15) 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
15. (13) 14V Bill Vaughn, Hartsburg, Mo.
DNS – 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.