HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 24, 2022

Print this page
June 24, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (6) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (3) 38C Jason Pursley, Warsaw, Mo.
4. (2) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
5. (5) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
6. (1) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
7. (7) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (2) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, Mo.
3. (5) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
4. (3) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
5. (4) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
6. (6) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (1) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (5) 26K Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
5. (4) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, Mo.
6. (8) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
7. (6) 38C Jason Pursley, Warsaw, Mo.
8. (12) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
9. (9) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
10. (10) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
11. (13) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
12. (11) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
13. (7) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (2) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
3. (4) 11 Brad Callison, Paris, Mo.
4. (5) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
5. (1) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
6. (8) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
7. (6) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
8. (3) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88D Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (1) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
3. (5) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
4. (4) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
5. (3) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
6. (6) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
7. (7) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
8. (8) 75F Rick Curtis, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
2. (3) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
3. (4) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
4. (2) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
5. (1) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
6. (6) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
7. (5) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 88D Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (5) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
3. (2) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
4. (10) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
5. (7) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
6. (8) 11 Brad Callison, Paris, Mo.
7. (6) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
8. (4) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
9. (14) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
10. (16) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
11. (17) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
12. (12) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
13. (13) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
14. (18) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
15. (15) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
16. (11) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
17. (22) 63 Lance Cox, Mexico, Mo.
18. (20) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
19. (1) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
20. (21) 59 Jamie Aleshire, Moberly, Mo.
21. (9) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
22. (19) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
23. (23) 75F Rick Curtis, Fulton, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCK

Heat #1:
1. (5) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (3) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
3. (7) 11 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (1) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
5. (8) 19J Tyler Crocker
6. (6) 8H Adam Halley, New Haven, Mo.
7. (2) 7B Stewart Burton, Centralia, Mo.
8. (4) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (1) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
3. (3) 6C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (6) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
5. (7) 32 Shaun Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
6. (5) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
DNS – (4) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
2. (1) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
3. (3) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
4. (11) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (7) 6C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
6. (14) 19J Tyler Crocker
7. (4) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
8. (8) 21 Jared Lamke, Beaufort, Mo.
9. (9) 8H Adam Halley, New Haven, Mo.
10. (5) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
11. (10) 7B Stewart Burton, Centralia, Mo.
12. (15) 32 Shaun Gillmore, Taos, Mo.
DNS – (13) 21T Jeff Turpin, Jefferson City, Mo.
DQ – (6) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
DQ – (12) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
2. (5) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (3) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
5. (6) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
6. (1) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
DNS – (7) 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
2. (3) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (4) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
4. (1) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
5. (5) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
6. (6) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
7. (7) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
4. (10) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
5. (4) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
6. (5) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
7. (6) 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
8. (12) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
9. (7) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
10. (11) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
11. (8) 3 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
12. (9) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
13. (13) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.
DNS – (14) 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.

TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (1) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (2) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
4. (5) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
5. (4) 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.
6. (3) 17 Cody Bachtel, Centralia, Mo.
7. (6) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
3. (1) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
4. (7) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
5. (3) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
6. (2) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – (6) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (2) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
3. (9) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
4. (4) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
5. (6) 96K Karen Johnson, Warsaw, Mo.
6. (8) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
7. (10) 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.
8. (7) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
9. (3) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
10. (12) 17 Cody Bachtel, Centralia, Mo.
11. (5) 16 Richard McKenzie, Clark, Mo.
12. (11) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
13. (14) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
14. (13) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.