HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 17, 2022

Print this page
June 17, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 00B Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
2. (4) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
3. (5) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (2) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
5. (6) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
6. (7) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
7. (3) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (2) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
3. (1) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
4. (4) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
5. (6) 17K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
6. (3) 00S Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (3) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
3. (13) 00S Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
4. (5) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
5. (2) 00B Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
6. (6) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
7. (4) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
8. (10) 17K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
9. (7) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
10. (8) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
11. (12) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
12. (9) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
13. (11) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (1) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
3. (2) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
4. (6) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
5. (7) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
6. (3) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
7. (5) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
3. (3) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
4. (2) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
5. (7) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
6. (6) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
7. (5) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
2. (5) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
3. (4) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
4. (2) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
5. (6) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
6. (3) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (1) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
3. (9) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
4. (4) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
5. (8) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
6. (2) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
7. (15) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
8. (6) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
9. (11) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
10. (16) X83 Jason Nacke, Troy, Mo.
11. (19) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
12. (20) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
13. (5) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
14. (7) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
15. (10) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
16. (13) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
17. (14) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
18. (17) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
19. (18) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
20. (12) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (4) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
2. (3) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (1) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (2) 77 Sam Smith
5. (5) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
6. (6) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
2. (2) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
3. (3) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (4) 77 Sam Smith
5. (5) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
DNS – 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (2) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
3. (3) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
4. (5) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
5. (4) 8H Adam Halley, New Haven, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.
2. (2) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
3. (3) 11 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (5) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
5. (4) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 8 Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
2. (1) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
3. (6) 11 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
4. (2) 24 Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (8) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
6. (9) 8H Adam Halley, New Haven, Mo.
7. (4) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
8. (7) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
9. (3) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
10. (10) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.

TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (3) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
3. (2) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
4. (5) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
5. (1) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
6. (6) 55 Joe Evans, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
2. (5) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (4) 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.
4. (2) 15 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
5. (1) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (2) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
3. (3) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
4. (5) 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.
5. (6) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
6. (11) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
7. (4) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
8. (9) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
9. (10) 55 Joe Evans, Fulton, Mo.
10. (7) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
11. (8) 15 Adam Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.