HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 10, 2022

Print this page
June 10, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
2. (6) 00B Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
3. (2) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
4. (5) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
5. (7) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
6. (3) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
7. (1) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (5) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.
3. (2) 75 Corey Botkins, Columbia, Mo.
4. (1) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
5. (7) 2M Allen Meyer Jr., Washington, Mo.
6. (3) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
7. (4) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
3. (3) 00B Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
4. (5) L75 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
5. (7) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Boonville, Mo.
6. (11) 85 Kurt Prinster, Wright City, Mo.
7. (8) 50 James Mirts, Auxvasse, Mo.
8. (10) 2M Allen Meyer Jr., Washington, Mo.
9. (12) 13R John Rathgeber, Fulton, Mo.
10. (14) 10F Mark Forrester, Columbia, Mo.
11. (13) 19 Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
12. (9) 29 Jace Gay, Farber, Mo.
13. (6) 75 Corey Botkins, Columbia, Mo.
14. (4) 95JR Johnny Wyman, Fulton, Mo.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
2. (2) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
3. (7) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
4. (1) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
5. (6) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
6. (5) 3K Kile Morton, Fulton, Mo.
7. (4) 17CT Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.
DNS –55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (7) 24L Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
3. (6) 11 Brad Callison, Paris, Mo.
4. (2) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
5. (1) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
6. (8) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
7. (5) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
8. (4) 00M Jim Moody, Odessa, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
2. (7) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
3. (2) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
4. (5) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
5. (4) 52 Jimmy Borgmann, Boonville, Mo.
6. (1) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
7. (3) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (22) 00M Jim Moody, Odessa, Mo.
3. (1) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
4. (4) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
5. (8) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
6. (12) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
7. (11) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
8. (2) 24L Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
9. (14) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
10. (18) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
11. (13) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
12. (16) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
13. (3) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
14. (10) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
15. (7) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
16. (15) 52 Jimmy Borgmann, Boonville, Mo.
17. (21) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
18. (9) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
19. (20) 17CT Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.
20. (17) 3K Kile Morton, Fulton, Mo.
21. (6) 11 Brad Callison, Paris, Mo.
22. (23) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
23. (19) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (7) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
2. (5) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
3. (4) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (6) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (3) 77 Sam Smith
6. (1) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
7. (2) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
2. (1) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
3. (4) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (5) 68 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
5. (6) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
6. (3) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
DNS – 77 Sam Smith
DNS – 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21S Cole Henson, Russellville, Mo.
2. (3) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
3. (6) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
4. (1) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
5. (7) 0X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (5) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
7. (2) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
2. (5) 96 Dalton Imhoff, Jamestown, Mo.
3. (2) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
4. (3) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (7) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
6. (1) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
7. (6) B7V Bill Vaughn, Fulton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
2. (1) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
3. (4) 50 Kayden Clatt, Edina, Mo.
4. (6) 3K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
5. (5) 24 Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
6. (3) 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (2) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
8. (8) 49 Jared Ballard, Centralia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
3. (2) 21S Cole Henson, Russellville, Mo.
4. (1) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
5. (10) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
6. (14) 12B Chase Breid, Madison, Mo.
7. (13) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
8. (5) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
9. (4) 96 Dalton Imhoff, Jamestown, Mo.
10. (8) 50 Kayden Clatt, Edina, Mo.
11. (9) 3K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
12. (16) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
13. (19) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
14. (17) 49 Jared Ballard, Centralia, Mo.
15. (18) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
16. (12) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
17. (11) 0X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
18. (15) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
19. (7) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
DNS – 24 Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
DNS – 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.

TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
2. (2) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
3. (5) 15H Devin Harrell, Hannibal, Mo.
4. (1) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
5. (3) 23 Kendyr Taylor, Mexico, Mo.
6. (6) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
7. (7) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (4) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
3. (6) 05 Landon Neisen, LaGrange, Mo.
4. (2) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
5. (5) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
6. (3) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
7. (7) 15 Abby Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 20 Kyle Burton, Clark, Mo.
2. (2) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
3. (3) 05 Landon Neisen, LaGrange, Mo.
4. (1) 6K David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
5. (5) 15H Devin Harrell, Hannibal, Mo.
6. (6) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
7. (8) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
8. (7) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
9. (13) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
10. (10) 23 Kendyr Taylor, Mexico, Mo.
11. (9) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
12. (11) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
13. (12) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
14. (14) 15 Abby Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.