HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 3, 2022

Print this page
June 3, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (9) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
3. (4) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
4. (5) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
5. (6) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
7. (8) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
8. (2) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
9. (1) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
2. (2) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
3. (3) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
4. (7) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
5. (1) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
6. (6) 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
7. (4) 17CT Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.
DNS – 7B Stewart Burton, Centralia, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 88D Matt Dotson, Sturgeon, Mo.
2. (9) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
3. (3) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
4. (1) 11 Brad Callison, Paris, Mo.
5. (2) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
6. (8) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
7. (5) 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
8. (6) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
9. (7) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 88D Matt Dotson, Sturgeon, Mo.
2. (1) 20D Dawson David, Mexico, Mo.
3. (6) 17 Brandon Lennox, New London, Mo.
4. (2) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
5. (16) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
6. (5) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
7. (13) 2 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
8. (10) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
9. (17) 20 Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
10. (11) 11X Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
11. (19) 17CT Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.
12. (14) 3E Laken Edwards, Paris, Mo.
13. (21) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
14. (7) 55 Joey Green, Fulton, Mo.
15. (22) 13 Tanner Burton, Clark, Mo.
16. (18) 07S Shaun Davis, Campbell, Calif.
17. (23) 8S Clayton Smith, Sturgeon, Mo.
18. (20) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
19. (4) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
20. (9) 21 Jacob Potter, Fulton, Mo.
21. (8) 12 Parker Smith, Mexico, Mo.
22. (12) 11 Brad Callison, Paris, Mo.
23. (15) 19 Nathan Schwartze, Russellville, Mo.
DNS – 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
DNS – 7 Joshua Christian, Wellsville, Mo.
DNS – 7B Stewart Burton, Centralia, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (6) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
2. (5) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
3. (1) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (7) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
5. (2) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
6. (8) 34 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
7. (4) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.
8. (3) 77 Sam Smith

Feature:
1. (1) 30 Trevor Wilson, Fulton, Mo.
2. (2) 70 Harold Fox, Mexico, Mo.
3. (4) 13C Cliff Champney, Holts Summit, Mo.
4. (5) 50B Brandon Smith, Columbia, Mo.
5. (6) 34 Rhonda Lamke, Washington, Mo.
6. (8) 77 Sam Smith
7. (3) 29W Theodore Welschmeyer, Jefferson City, Mo.
8. (7) 39 Robbie Durlin, Columbia, Mo.

POWRI SUPER STOCKS

Heat:
1. (6) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
2. (1) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
3. (8) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
4. (5) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
5. (3) 24C Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.
6. (9) 19J Tyler Crocker
7. (4) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
8. (2) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
9. (7) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 21W Ted Welschmeyer, Tebbetts, Mo.
2. (1) 8D Darek Wiss, Centralia, Mo.
3. (3) 88DD Daryl Dooling, Ashland, Mo.
4. (2) 007 Jimmy Myers, Laddonia, Mo.
5. (7) 4 Branden Bise, Holts Summit, Mo.
6. (5) 24C Josh Calvert, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (8) 14B Anthony Burks, Hallsville, Mo.
8. (6) 2A Ace O'Neill, Lake Ozark, Mo.
DNS – 19J Tyler Crocker

DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
2. (3) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
3. (6) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
4. (5) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
5. (8) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.
6. (2) 24 Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
7. (4) 43 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
8. (7) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
DNS – (9) 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
2. (4) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
3. (5) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (1) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
5. (8) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
6. (3) 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
7. (7) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
8. (9) 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
9. (10) 7 Billy Bond, Hartsburg, Mo.
10. (2) 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 99 Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 7X Todd McCoin, Barnett, Mo.
3. (6) 1T Tucker Cox, Jefferson City, Mo.
4. (10) 20 Alan Westling, Fulton, Mo.
5. (3) 11P Curt Potter, Boonville, Mo.
6. (11) 2K Richard Kimberling, Slater, Mo.
7. (9) 28 Dallas Bennett, New Haven, Mo.
8. (12) 24 Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
9. (7) 00 Dennis Cook, California, Mo.
10. (8) H20 Scott Halley, Washington, Mo.
11. (1) 14X David Melloway, Columbia, Mo.
12. (13) 40 Josh Newman, Fulton, Mo.
13. (5) 16 Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, Mo.
14. (15) 7V Dwane Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
15. (14) 43 Wade Vandelicht, Ashland, Mo.
DNS – 12J Justin Russell, Henley, Mo.
DNS – 7 Billy Bond, Hartsburg, Mo.
DNS – 74 Jon Melloway, Hallsville, Mo.
DNS – 18B Scott Bergen, Montgomery City, Mo.

TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
2. (4) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
3. (5) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
4. (3) 23 Kendyr Taylor, Mexico, Mo.
5. (8) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
6. (1) 15B Chris Berry, Moberly, Mo.
7. (7) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
8. (2) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (6) 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
4. (3) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
5. (1) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
6. (7) 15 Abbey Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.
7. (4) 11Z Zak Stephenson, Fulton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
2. (4) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
3. (2) 17M Quinton McCray, Fulton, Mo.
4. (12) 11Z Zak Stephenson, Fulton, Mo.
5. (6) 7 Ryan Lewis, Clark, Mo.
6. (5) 57E Emery Crow, Columbia, Mo.
7. (8) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
8. (13) 6 Troy Kysar, Mexico, Mo.
9. (10) 15 Abbey Jo Martin, Centralia, Mo.
10. (9) 3 Blake Reno, Columbia, Mo.
11. (7) 23 Kendyr Taylor, Mexico, Mo.
12. (1) 12B Chaz Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
DQ – (11) 21 Jeremy Bell, Huntsville, Mo.
DNS – 47 Brad Alshire, Moberly, Mo.
DNS – 15B Chris Berry, Moberly, Mo.
DNS – 62K Anthony Kysar, Mexico, Mo.